Privacy Policy

For the provision of current Data Protection regulations, by means of this Privacy Policy, JOSE LUIS MONTOSA S.L. (hereinafter, “FRUTAS MONTOSA”) informs www.frutasmontosa.com website (hereinafter, the “Website”) users (hereinafter, the “User” or “Users”) about its policy of protection of personal data collected from users of the website, so that they can decide freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide FRUTAS MONTOSA with personal data that may be required or obtained from them through their access and use of the website. 

The only personal data which FRUTAS MONTOSA will have access to through the Website will be that willingly provided by the User. In this regard, the User must be informed that personal data will be requested for signup and registration for the services offered by the Website. In cases and in the data where this is stated explicitly to the User, if this is not provided, the relevant services and content cannot be accessed or used. 

FRUTAS MONTOSA informs and specifically guarantees users that their personal information will not be provided, under any circumstances, to third companies, and that if ever any kind of cession of personal information were to be made, the specific, informed and unequivocal consent of the holders would be requested in advance. 

In compliance with current regulations, FRUTAS MONTOSA expressly states that it has adopted all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data in question, as well as to avoid possible loss, alteration and/or unauthorized access by third parties.

Processing of the personal data provided through the Website

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999, FRUTAS MONTOSA, headquartered in Finca el Molino, s/n, 29792, Valle-Niza (Málaga), Spain, informs all Website Users who provide their personal data that this will be included in a computerized personal data file owned by FRUTAS MONTOSA in order to provide the best service and keep the User informed. 

The user takes responsibility for the truthfulness and accuracy of the personal data provided, reserving FRUTAS MONTOSA the right to deny the service to any user who has provided false data, notwithstanding other actions applicable by Law. 

In all cases FRUTAS MONTOSA guarantees users the exercise of their right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data, by sending an explicit request to the aforementioned address. In accordance with the applicable regulations concerning data protection, this request must contain the following data of the individual concerned: first name and surname, an address for notification purposes, a copy of their identity card or legally valid document that certifies their identity, and the request form. 

Should there be any changes to this data, FRUTAS MONTOSA requests that users communicate these changes to us in order to keep the data updated, by sending an email to the following e-mail address: lopd@frutasmontosa.com. 

Similarly, the User may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided, such as the newsletter, by clicking on the “unsubscribe” section that can be found in e-mails sent by FRUTAS MONTOSA.

Política de Responsabilidad Social

La alta dirección de José Luis Montosa s.l. en su afán de conseguir una organización altamente implicada con la sociedad y el entorno que les rodea, decidió implantar un Sistema de Gestión que no solo estuviera enfocado a la producción, si no también, tuviese en cuenta la sociedad global en la que desarrolla su actividad para ello, asume, comunica e implanta en todas sus actividades los siguientes compromisos:

Respeto y protección de los derechos humanos fundamentales sin distinción alguna de nacionalidad, lugar de residencia, sexo, origen nacional o étnico, color, religión, lengua, o cualquier otra condición, para ello; Potencia el talento y la carrera profesional de sus empleados y establece un entorno de trabajo en el que se lleva a cabo un cumplimiento estricto de las normas de seguridad y salud en el trabajo, Para ello, realiza la selección de personal atendiendo únicamente a la valía profesional del candidato y realizando la contratación de cada individuo conforme a ley y sin establecer diferencias en cuanto a la formación y a la orientación profesional; Prioriza la igualdad en la remuneración, el número de horas de trabajo y descanso establecidas, las vacaciones pagadas, la baja por maternidad, la seguridad durante el periodo de ocupación, la política de ascensos, la seguridad social y la seguridad ocupacional y sanitaria.

Vigilancia en la vulneración de los derechos humanos. Evita ser cómplice de manera directa o indirecta de estos abusos.

Todo el personal de José Luis Montosa s.l. es libre de asociarse o afiliarse a un sindicato, sin que ello suponga discriminación por parte de la dirección, que también reconoce el derecho a la negociación colectiva con el fin de alcanzar acuerdos conjuntamente aceptados.

José Luis Montosa s.l. rechaza y persigue el trabajo forzoso (en cualquiera de sus variantes, trabajos para la devolución de deudas, trabajo infantil, prestación de servicios por parte de presos sin supervisión de las autoridades públicas) o cualquier práctica cercana a la explotación (como la obligación de trabajar más horas de las legales o la retención de depósitos a cambio de empleo).

José Luis Montosa s.l. no acepta entre sus proveedores y clientes aquellos que de cualquier manera hagan uso del trabajo infantil, tal y como lo definen las organizaciones internacionales, considerando que la edad mínima para un trabajador es la de quince años.

José Luis Montosa s.l. trabaja para evitar todas las formas discriminación entre sus colaboradores, ya sea esta por razón de “raza, color, sexo, religión, opiniones políticas, nacionalidad de origen o extracción social, discapacidad física o mental, por motivos de edad, ser portador de VIH.

José Luis Montosa s.l., desarrolla su actividad desde un enfoque ambiental preventivo en cuanto a contaminación y gestión de recursos naturales. Está implicada con la conservación del medioambiente de una manera efectiva, para ello mantiene un sistema de gestión ambiental, y cumple escrupulosamente con la legislación ambiental, en cuanto a gestión eficaz de residuos y subproductos.

La alta dirección de José Luis Montosa s.l., y todo el personal de la organización, se comporta de manera honesta evitando y denunciado cualquier práctica que pueda repercutir en la honorabilidad de la organización.

Todos estos aspectos son comunicados y evaluados de manera activa a todas las partes interesadas de Frutas Montosa.